Maxi Abaya
-
Elegant Open Front Abaya – Diamond Accent Modest AbayaOn sale from $68.00
-
Lightweight Chiffon Abaya – Ruffled Loose Fit Modest MaxiRegular price $75.00
$99.00Sale price -
Printed Open Abaya – Vibrant Floral Print Modest AbayaRegular price $82.00
$123.00Sale price -
Belted Embroidered Abaya – Luxury Open Front Kimono AbayaRegular price $75.00
$99.00Sale price -
Blooming Elegance Floral Abaya – Modest Party Wear AbayaRegular price $59.00
$75.00Sale price -
Beaded Luxury Abaya – Gold Embroidered Black Maxi AbayaRegular price $97.00
$123.00Sale price -
Embroidered Moroccan Kaftan – Traditional Eid Kaftan AbayaRegular price $75.00
$99.00Sale price -
Gradient Satin Abaya Set – Modern Chic Layered EleganceRegular price $66.00
$83.00Sale price -
Shiny Two-Piece Abaya Set – Open Pleated Evening EnsembleRegular price $75.00
$97.00Sale price -
Embroidered Abaya Set – Traditional Lace Embroidery 2-PieceRegular price $75.00
$99.00Sale price -
Floral Embroidered Party Abaya – Luxury Eid Open AbayaRegular price $75.00
$99.00Sale price -
Luxe Chiffon Abaya Set – Elegant Butterfly Chiffon MaxiRegular price $90.00
$113.00Sale price -
Floral Elegance Abaya – Open Floral Embroidered Maxi AbayaRegular price $85.00
$108.00Sale price -
Aurora Maxi Abaya – Elegant Full-Length Closed Occasion MaxiOn sale from $61.00
-
Elegant Maxi Dress – Modest Long Dress for Eid & RamadanRegular price $60.00
$76.00Sale price -
Floral Embroidered Abaya Cardigan – Luxury Open Kimono AbayaOn sale from $91.00
-
Luxury Tassel Kaftan Abaya – Farasha Butterfly Fringe MaxiRegular price $86.00
$108.00Sale price -
Luxury Satin Cloak Abaya – Rhinestone Evening Maxi DressOn sale from $71.00
-
Classic Embroidered Abaya – Loose Maxi Dress with HijabRegular price $123.00
$163.00Sale price -
Printed Floral Maxi Prayer Dress – Side Pocket RobeRegular price $82.00
$109.00Sale price
SAVINGS
Maxi Abaya – Floor-Length Modest Maxi Dresses
Make a statement in our stunning maxi abaya collection — designed for women who love the grace and elegance of floor-length modest dresses. Our abaya maxi dress styles combine the modesty of traditional abaya with the beauty of maxi dress fashion.
Maxi Abaya by Colour
Shop the wardrobe staple black maxi dress, fresh versatile white maxi dress, cool-toned blue maxi dress, and rich maxi dress dark tones in burgundy and forest green. Also popular: black maxi dress with sleeves for full coverage, warm butter yellow maxi dress, and classic maxi slip dress.
Maxi Abaya by Style
Browse our black maxi abaya in premium nida and crepe, the romantic maxi dress black lace with delicate detail, and our flowing yellow maxi dresses for vibrant modest styling. All maxi abayas are floor-sweeping length, designed to maintain elegance throughout the day.
Complete Your Floor-Length Look
If you love maxi abayas, also explore our butterfly abaya available in maxi lengths with dramatic wing panels, and our kaftan abaya for similar floor-length flowing coverage. For special occasions, see our wedding abaya and evening abaya collections. Shop black, white, blue, and green maxi styles with fast USA shipping.
FAQs
How do I know what length maxi abaya to order?
Measure from shoulder to floor in the shoes you'll typically wear it with, then compare to the garment length listed on the product page — most maxi abayas are designed to graze the floor rather than drag.
Is a maxi abaya harder to walk in than a shorter modest dress?
Not with the right cut — our Loose Fit Abaya styles allow easy strides despite the floor length; A-line and flared hems move more freely than narrow, pencil-cut maxi styles.
What's the difference between a maxi abaya and a regular abaya?
"Maxi" specifically refers to the floor-sweeping length and dress-like silhouette, whereas some abayas are cut slightly shorter or more tailored — all our abayas maintain full modest coverage regardless.
Which maxi abaya is best for tall women vs petite women?
Taller women can wear most maxi lengths as designed, while petite women may want to check the exact garment length listed and consider requesting a shorter hem if tailoring is available, to avoid dragging.
Can a maxi abaya be worn for both daily wear and special occasions?
Yes — a simple maxi abaya in cotton or jersey works for daily wear, while embellished maxi styles from our Luxury Abaya collection suit weddings and Eid.